Attention! Please note, that on 8-10 September the exhibition is only open to the military, employees of security and law enforcement agencies and to those involved in the military and defence industry and related sectors, as well as students of military higher education institutions. Please bring a valid ID card / passport with you.
Employees of commercial organisations can visit the exhibition on 10 September by presenting a valid ID card / passport.
Students will be able to visit the exhibition on 10 September only, upon presentation of a valid student ID.
The Organisers cooperate with the network of kindergartens "Bagcam" Network of Kindergartens that create a children's playground at the exhibition, where children can be safely left while parents are busy with visiting the exhibition stands. Children's Playground is located in the foyer of Baku Expo Center. Here professional educators and teachers from "Bagcam" Network of Kindergartens take care of your children and entertain them with educational games, as well as various useful and exciting activities.