Welcome Letters and Official Support
Honourable exhibitors!
Dear ladies and gentlemen!
It is my great pleasure to welcome you to the 5th Azerbaijan International Defence Exhibition "ADEX-2024," which is being held in the city of Baku, the capital of ancient Azerbaijan, located at the crossroads of Eastern and Western cultures.
Dear exhibitors!
Ladies and gentleman!
Let me convey my sincere greetings to you - the participants and guests of the 14th Caspian International Exhibition of Internal Security, Safety and Rescue Equipment – “Securex Caspian-2024” and the 5th Anniversary Azerbaijan International Defence Exhibition – “ADEX-2024” on behalf of the staff of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and on my own behalf.
Dear participants and guests of the exhibition!
I am delighted to welcome you on behalf of the State Service of Special Communication and Information Security of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the “ADEX 2024” - 5th Anniversary International Defense Industry and 14th International Internal Security, Safety and Rescue Equipment - “Securex Caspian” exhibition held at the Baku Expo Center.