ADEX - Our range of products and services is expanding every year.
Our range of products and services is expanding every year.
Pavel Vyatkin - representative of the 558 Aviation Repair Plant (Belarus):
We have existing contracts with client companies in Azerbaijan that can be extended, there are many new promising areas of cooperation on our specifics, and we are looking forward to productive meetings.
We repair MiG-29 (UB), Mi-8 (Mi-17, Mi-171), Mi-24 (Mi-35), Su-27 and Su-30, Yak-130 and their modernisation, moreover, according to a unique (laser) technology.
In terms of production, we present unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs) - unmanned aerial systems (UAC) Grif, Bekard, Condor, Lovchiy.
Our systems of radio technical protection of aviation equipment (“Satellit-M2”), as well as components of aviation equipment, are in demand. Every year their range is expanding, which is also reported at the stand at this exhibition. We also provide training for flight and engineering personnel for organisations operating MiG, Mi and Su ships.
I think that the range of our services will be of interest to partners.
Our plant regularly participates in international arms exhibitions in Baku and traditionally presents a stand at ADEX-22.
During the event, we have planned to hold talks with partners from Azerbaijan and the countries of the region whom we want to strengthen and develop relations with.
We also hope that the ADEX platform will provide an opportunity to attract new partners, since the exhibition has brought together many reputable companies.