ADEX - Raise awareness of our brand in Azerbaijan
Raise awareness of our brand in Azerbaijan
Hyungun Ahn, Manager, Daekwang Chemical Co., LTD
- Yesterday marked the debut of the South Korean company Daekwang Chemical at the International Defence Exhibition, ADEX 2016. We are here representing the main products of the company - tear gas grenades and sprays. Currently the main buyer of these South Korean products is Turkey and Azerbaijan repurchases them from Turkish suppliers. We would like to increase awareness of our brand in Azerbaijan, and to establish direct supply.
Our goal is to inform interested visitors about the features of our products, as well as to establish relationships with participants from other countries. Our target audience includes representatives of the police, internal troops and the defence industry, respectively, and we are awaiting them at our stand.
We are very pleased with the exhibition, having seen interest from professionals, and representatives of Azerbaijani defence industry, which have visited our stand and are actively interested in our proposals.