AZ
RU
3rd Azerbaijan International Defence Exhibition
25 - 27 September 2018 Baku Expo Center
adex

Get the ticket

Sponsorship opportunities

Photo gallery

Official Catalogue
For Exhibitors » Official delegations

At the invitation of the Ministry of Defence Industry and the Ministry of Defence of the Republic of Azerbaijan, each ADEX exhibition is visited by high-ranking international military delegations led by ministers and their deputies, along with the chiefs of law enforcement and security agencies and export organisations.

ADEX 2016 welcomed 30 military delegations (140 representatives) from 30 countries of the world.  

 

Official Delegations at ADEX 2016 exhibition

  1. France
    Head of Delegation: Major-general Hubert L'ebraly, Director for Central and Eastern Europe and South America at the International Directorate of the DGA, the French MoD Procurement Agency

 

  1. Pakistan
    Head of Delegation: Mr. Rana Tanveer Hussain, HE. Minister, Ministry of Defense Production of Pakistan
    Mr Arshad Malik, Air Marshal, Chairman PAC Board, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex (PAC)
    Mr. Omar Mahmood Hayat, Lieutenant General, Chairman POF Board, Pakistan Ordnance Factories (POF)

 

  1. Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Head of Delegation: Mr. Brane Jankovic, Colonel (AF), Head of Operations Section for International Arms Control (Verification Center), Joint Staff of BiH Armed Forces        

 

  1. Israel
    Head of Delegation: Brig. Gen Mishel Ben Baruch, Director, SIBAT-IMOD    

 

  1. Republic of Belarus
    Head of Delegation: Mr. Andrei Ravkov, Minister of Defence, Belarus Ministry of Defence

 

  1. Republic of Belarus, State Military Industrial Committee of the Republic of Belarus
    Head of Delegation: Mr. Dmitry PANTUS, Deputy Chairman of the State Military Industrial Committee of the Republic of Belarus
    Mr. Skraqa Akeksey, General Director, SFTUE Belspetsvneshtechnika

 

  1. Republic of Korea
    Head of Delegation: Park Nocheon, Rear admiral (lower half) Commodore, Naval Force Analysis, Test & evaluation group, Navy H.Q., Republic of Korea

 

  1. The Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
    Head of Delegation: Mohammed Al Habanbeh, Brigadier General, CEO, KADDB  

 

  1. Turkey, Ministry of National Defence
    Head of Delegation: Fikri IŞIK, Minister, Ministry of National Defence

 

  1. Turkey, Ministry of National Defence, Undersecretariat for Defence Industries
    Head of Delegation: Prof. Dr. İsmail DEMİR, Undersecretary, Ministry of National Defence - Undersecretariat for Defence Industries

 

  1. Turkey. Turkish Armed Forces Foundation
    Head of Delegation: Orhan AKBAŞ, General Director

 

  1. Russia Federation, Ministry of Defence
    Head of Delegation: Bondarev Victor Nicolayevich, Colonel-general, Russian Ministry of Defense

 

  1. Russia Federation, Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia Federation
    Head of Delegation: Gusev Andrey, Deputy Director.

 

  1. Russia Federation, FSVTS RUSSIA (Federal Service for Military-Technical Cooperation)
    Head of Delegation: Boytsov Andrey, First Deputy Director, FSVTS Russia

 

  1. Russia Federation, JSС «Rosoboronexport»
    Head of Delegation: Topoev Esen, Adviser Director General, JSС «Rosoboronexport»

 

  1. Russia Federation, Tactical Missiles Corporation JSC
    Head of Delegation: Boris Obnosov, General Director, Tactical Missiles Corporation JSC

 

  1. Bulgaria
    Head of Delegation: Mr. Ognyan Chalakov, Executive Director, TEREM EAD

 

  1. Kingdom of Bahrain
    Head of Delegation: Shaikh Ali Bin Khalifa Bin Ahmed AlKhalifa, Lieutenant Colonel, Bahrain Defence Force

 

  1. Serbia
    Head of Delegation: Mr Zoran Đorđević, Minister of Defence of the Republic of Serbia

 

  1. Czech Republic
    Head of Delegation: Mr. Jakub Landovský, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Defence of the Czech Republic

 

  1. Ukraine
    Head of Delegation: Bukin Pavlo, Director General, State company "Ukrspecexport"

 

  1. State of Kuwait
    Head of Delegation: Major General Khaled Al. Sabah, Kuwait Land Force Comander

 

  1. Poland
    Head of Delegation: RadosławDomagalski-Labędzki, Viceminister of Economic Development of Poland

 

  1. Djibouti
    Head of Delegation: Ali Hasan Bahdon, Minister, Ministry of Defence of Djibouti

 

  1. Egypt
    Head of Delegation: Mamdouh Shawki Ahmed Mohamed, Assistant Chief of Staff of the Armed Forces, Ministry of Defence and Defence Production of Egypt

 

  1. UAE
    Head of Delegation: Mohammed Ahmed Albawardi, State Minister for Defence Affairs

 

  1. Islamic Republic of Iran
    Head of delegation: Morteza Farastpoor, Deputy General Director of Defence Industry Organiztaion of Iran

 

  1. Kongo
    Head of Delegation: Colonel Auvey Nianga Fred Aime

PARTNERS